Sunday, 26 October 2008

Discovery. Again.

What do you know? I'm back writing about stuff that nobody might be reading...

Well, we have one follower now, and he commented on our post, so yay!

I was going through the settings, and then I realised that I could disable this whole privacy thing, and so now comments can come through without you being a member of I think.

Also, I found that we can have a mailing list with ten people on it. I'm not sure if you'd want to, but if you email your email addresses to (there's a lot of G's in that...) then we'll add you to the mailing list, and you can get updates every time we post a new entry on the blog. As time goes on, this will include videos and behind the scenes photos and stuff like that. Although ten isn't very much, so I'm trying to make the limit higher.

That's pretty much it. If you're reading this... Please try out the comment system. It should come up in a little box when you click on the link below. Keep trying.

Oh, and one more thing, thanks for the great response on the new video, Uncut! If you haven't seen it yet, then you can click on the link at the top of the page to go to our YouTube channel, or click on the link to the right, or just watch it here:


Wednesday, 22 October 2008

Sudden Realisation!

Since we changed the website, we've been getting NO FEEDBACK about it, and that's a little upsetting, but then, because I'm a bright kinda guy, I realised why that is.

To comment or follow (Blogger's version of Subscribing) you need to have a Blogger account. This is easy is you have a Gmail account, like we do, but if you don't it's a bit trickier. But please, if you have the time, create an account just so we feel less like we're wasting our time with this new website dealy.

Much obliged!


Saturday, 18 October 2008

Uncut - New Movie

So, have you ever wondered what it would be like to actually be the legend that is, Goshdarn? Well now you can become ever closer to that dream, with an entire video, completely Uncut, and see the real personalities of Tom and Sam.

We thought it was pretty good...

Saturday, 11 October 2008

New Website

Mmmmmm... Bah bah... Oh yeah... New website. Mmmmm...

So then Tom was like, "Hey Sam, I have the answer to our website problems." And then he showed me this. To be honest, I wasn't impressed. But then we delved into the many options of, and saw that, maybe, it wasn't so bad, after all. Lol lol, brb =D

Tom: The one with the good grammar, that never uses emoticons in a situation as serious as this one! That's the Oxford English Dictionary definition of me. So, yeah. For a while now we've been trying to find an answer to our website problems, due to Freewebs not being so good, and taking ages to update... But then... Dun-dun-DUN! I stumbled across this badboy. And the Goshdarn website was reborn! (Yay...)

So, look around and enjoy the wonders. We worked pretty hard for this, so love it! We'll be putting links to YouTube stuff in shortly, so hang tight!